A white enclosed cargo trailer parked beside a farm shop
26 brands covered

Cargo and enclosed

Enclosed cargo trailers for work, moving, and toys. Compare specs, real dealer prices, and recall records for every cargo trailer brand we track.

26Brands
85Recall campaigns
24With real prices
1,269Listings priced

For sale now

For sale

New cargo and enclosed trailers being added this week

Real units with real photos, each one listed next to its brand report card so you can see the facts, the recalls, and the typical price before you call.

Find your trailer

Pick a type and a budget. We match it against typical new prices from real dealer listings.

Check your trailer for recalls

Pick the brand on your trailer to see its recall campaigns on file with NHTSA.

Head to head

Look Trailers vs HaulmarkATC (Aluminum Trailer Company) vs inTech Trailers

Every cargo and enclosed brand

BrandTypical new cargo and enclosedTypical usedRecall campaignsAlso builds
ATC (Aluminum Trailer Company)$7,250 to $40,550
median $17,300
38 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet15Car hauler
Bravo Trailers$3,800 to $20,750
median $7,500
18 listings, updated October 2026
$3,600 to $12,500
median $3,600
7 listings, updated October 2026
1Car hauler
Cargo Express$5,000 to $12,700
median $8,500
62 listings, updated October 2026
$7,700 to $16,350
median $9,500
5 listings, updated October 2026
5Car hauler
Carry On Trailer$3,700 to $8,200
median $5,100
51 listings, updated October 2026
$4,100 to $11,850
median $8,500
7 listings, updated October 2026
3Utility, Equipment
Continental Cargo$2,850 to $17,300
median $8,600
87 listings, updated October 2026
$2,300 to $10,650
median $5,850
8 listings, updated October 2026
7Car hauler
Covered Wagon Trailers$4,000 to $14,500
median $7,000
63 listings, updated October 2026
$7,100 to $23,950
median $15,650
6 listings, updated October 2026
1Car hauler
Diamond Cargo$3,500 to $10,200
median $7,000
29 listings, updated October 2026
$9,750 to $50,800
median $30,000
5 listings, updated October 2026
0Car hauler
Doolittle Trailer MfgNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet1Utility, Dump, Equipment, Gooseneck and flatbed
Featherlite$15,800 to $29,400
median $19,000
5 listings, updated October 2026
$16,350 to $42,000
median $34,100
7 listings, updated October 2026
14Horse trailers, Stock trailers, Car hauler
Formula Trailers$4,900 to $11,000
median $8,400
113 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet0Car hauler
H and H Trailers$7,450 to $23,050
median $11,300
30 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet1Utility, Dump, Equipment, Car hauler
Haulmark$4,800 to $14,000
median $7,800
59 listings, updated October 2026
$3,300 to $11,700
median $8,100
10 listings, updated October 2026
7Car hauler
Homesteader Trailers$4,450 to $11,700
median $6,800
83 listings, updated October 2026
$4,500 to $8,800
median $5,550
8 listings, updated October 2026
1Car hauler
inTech Trailers$28,400 to $71,900
median $44,800
11 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet1Car hauler
Interstate Trailers$4,900 to $10,000
median $7,000
20 listings, updated October 2026
$4,400 to $11,050
median $8,250
10 listings, updated October 2026
2Car hauler
Legend Trailers$6,800 to $24,750
median $13,100
32 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet1Car hauler
Look Trailers$4,900 to $13,750
median $9,000
63 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet6Car hauler
Mirage Trailers$4,650 to $11,200
median $8,700
11 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet2Car hauler
Pace American$4,800 to $15,800
median $8,800
63 listings, updated October 2026
$2,150 to $18,450
median $8,000
7 listings, updated October 2026
6Car hauler
Quality Cargo$5,200 to $26,900
median $8,200
49 listings, updated October 2026
$3,600 to $12,250
median $6,000
12 listings, updated October 2026
0Car hauler
Rock Solid Cargo$5,500 to $12,050
median $7,900
66 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet0Car hauler
Spartan Cargo$6,200 to $10,600
median $8,000
30 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet0Only this type
Stealth Trailers$6,300 to $17,400
median $10,400
45 listings, updated October 2026
$6,350 to $16,100
median $10,500
17 listings, updated October 2026
3Car hauler
Triple Crown TrailersNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet0Utility, Car hauler
United Trailers$8,750 to $23,400
median $12,000
47 listings, updated October 2026
$2,950 to $17,250
median $7,000
6 listings, updated October 2026
3Car hauler
Wells Cargo$5,850 to $17,700
median $8,100
46 listings, updated October 2026
$2,800 to $13,900
median $7,500
11 listings, updated October 2026
5Car hauler

Typical prices come from thousands of public dealer and classified listings across the US, refreshed monthly. Each range is the middle 80 percent of advertised prices for that exact brand, trailer type, and condition, split by GVWR class and, for equipment and car haulers, tilt deck or ramps. Types and weight classes are never blended. Recall campaigns are counted from NHTSA filings that name the brand's trailers.

Buying tips

Things to check on any enclosed trailer: frame and crossmember spacing, wall stud spacing, roof bows, the rear door or ramp rating, floor material, and how the skin is attached. Ask what the warranty covers on the frame and the walls.

ATC (Aluminum Trailer Company)

Grade D
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $7,250 to $40,550 · 15 NHTSA recall campaigns

Bravo Trailers

Not enough published facts. Maker closed
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $3,800 to $20,750 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Cargo Express

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $5,000 to $12,700 · 5 NHTSA recall campaigns

Carry On Trailer

Grade B
UtilityCargo and enclosedEquipment
Cargo and enclosed new $3,700 to $8,200 · 3 NHTSA recall campaigns

Continental Cargo

Grade C
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $2,850 to $17,300 · 7 NHTSA recall campaigns

Covered Wagon Trailers

Grade B Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,000 to $14,500 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Diamond Cargo

Grade A Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $3,500 to $10,200 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Doolittle Trailer Mfg

Grade B Limited data
Cargo and enclosedUtilityDumpEquipmentGooseneck and flatbed
Cargo and enclosed new: not enough listings yet · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Featherlite

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailersCar haulerCargo and enclosed
Cargo and enclosed new $15,800 to $29,400 · 14 NHTSA recall campaigns

Formula Trailers

Grade B Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,900 to $11,000 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

H and H Trailers

Grade B
UtilityCargo and enclosedDumpEquipmentCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $7,450 to $23,050 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Haulmark

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,800 to $14,000 · 7 NHTSA recall campaigns

Homesteader Trailers

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,450 to $11,700 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

inTech Trailers

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $28,400 to $71,900 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Interstate Trailers

Grade C Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,900 to $10,000 · 2 NHTSA recall campaigns

Legend Trailers

Grade C Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $6,800 to $24,750 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Look Trailers

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,900 to $13,750 · 6 NHTSA recall campaigns

Mirage Trailers

Grade C Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,650 to $11,200 · 2 NHTSA recall campaigns

Pace American

Grade C Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $4,800 to $15,800 · 6 NHTSA recall campaigns

Quality Cargo

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $5,200 to $26,900 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Rock Solid Cargo

Grade B Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $5,500 to $12,050 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Spartan Cargo

Grade B Limited data
Cargo and enclosed
Cargo and enclosed new $6,200 to $10,600 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Stealth Trailers

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $6,300 to $17,400 · 3 NHTSA recall campaigns

Triple Crown Trailers

Grade B
UtilityCargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new: not enough listings yet · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

United Trailers

Grade B Limited data
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $8,750 to $23,400 · 3 NHTSA recall campaigns

Wells Cargo

Grade B
Cargo and enclosedCar hauler
Cargo and enclosed new $5,850 to $17,700 · 5 NHTSA recall campaigns

Get the TrailerGrade newsletter

New recalls, price moves, and brand scores, once a month. No spam.