A gray gooseneck stock trailer parked beside a pasture fence with cattle
25 brands covered

Stock trailers

Cattle and livestock trailers for ranch and farm work. Compare specs, real dealer prices, and recall records for every stock trailer brand we track.

25Brands
82Recall campaigns
19With real prices
936Listings priced

For sale now

For sale

New stock trailers trailers being added this week

Real units with real photos, each one listed next to its brand report card so you can see the facts, the recalls, and the typical price before you call.

Find your trailer

Pick a type and a budget. We match it against typical new prices from real dealer listings.

Check your trailer for recalls

Pick the brand on your trailer to see its recall campaigns on file with NHTSA.

Head to head

Featherlite vs Sundowner TrailersW W Trailer vs EBYSooner Trailers vs Cimarron Trailers

Every stock trailers brand

BrandTypical new stock trailersTypical usedRecall campaignsAlso builds
4 Star Trailers$27,550 to $61,500
median $42,750
34 listings, updated October 2026
$15,900 to $42,600
median $25,900
5 listings, updated October 2026
6Horse trailers, Car hauler
Barrett TrailersNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet2Only this type
Calico Trailers$8,250 to $16,100
median $10,500
50 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet0Horse trailers
Cimarron Trailers$40,850 to $91,500
median $53,300
60 listings, updated October 2026
$30,900 to $78,800
median $52,000
13 listings, updated October 2026
1Horse trailers
Delta Trailers$8,850 to $13,350
median $10,200
37 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet1Horse trailers, Equipment
EBY$32,400 to $51,900
median $37,900
35 listings, updated October 2026
$18,350 to $76,700
median $44,950
8 listings, updated October 2026
7Gooseneck and flatbed
Elite Trailers$42,900 to $82,900
median $57,900
51 listings, updated October 2026
$28,300 to $62,000
median $45,000
13 listings, updated October 2026
4Horse trailers
Exiss Trailers$21,700 to $47,750
median $34,700
85 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet1Horse trailers
Featherlite$23,300 to $46,400
median $33,150
64 listings, updated October 2026
$13,150 to $32,300
median $18,950
14 listings, updated October 2026
14Horse trailers, Car hauler, Cargo and enclosed
Gooseneck Trailer Mfg$15,900 to $32,200
median $21,000
33 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet0Gooseneck and flatbed
Hart TrailerNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet3Horse trailers
Hillsboro Industries$30,400 to $39,900
median $33,500
10 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet2Gooseneck and flatbed, Utility
KieferBilt (Kiefer)Not enough listings yetNot enough listings yet0Horse trailers
Logan CoachNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet1Horse trailers
Merhow Trailers$31,950 to $110,000
median $83,000
15 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet1Horse trailers
Platinum Coach$35,500 to $64,250
median $51,900
76 listings, updated October 2026
$27,950 to $62,600
median $33,500
7 listings, updated October 2026
0Horse trailers
Shadow Trailer$16,900 to $37,300
median $19,300
29 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet3Horse trailers
SMC Trailers$84,950 to $126,350
median $102,700
20 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet2Horse trailers
Sooner TrailersNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet3Horse trailers
Sundowner Trailers$10,900 to $41,900
median $30,000
16 listings, updated October 2026
$9,800 to $38,100
median $25,500
10 listings, updated October 2026
6Horse trailers, Car hauler
Titan Trailer$16,900 to $28,950
median $22,400
38 listings, updated October 2026
$6,800 to $17,400
median $11,000
10 listings, updated October 2026
0Horse trailers
Trails West$14,700 to $53,900
median $26,750
38 listings, updated October 2026
Not enough listings yet6Horse trailers
TravalongNot enough listings yetNot enough listings yet0Horse trailers
W W Trailer$7,200 to $29,950
median $10,200
55 listings, updated October 2026
$4,550 to $6,950
median $5,900
5 listings, updated October 2026
0Horse trailers
Wilson Trailer$33,500 to $58,250
median $39,850
27 listings, updated October 2026
$32,000 to $69,600
median $54,000
5 listings, updated October 2026
19Gooseneck and flatbed

Typical prices come from thousands of public dealer and classified listings across the US, refreshed monthly. Each range is the middle 80 percent of advertised prices for that exact brand, trailer type, and condition, split by GVWR class and, for equipment and car haulers, tilt deck or ramps. Types and weight classes are never blended. Recall campaigns are counted from NHTSA filings that name the brand's trailers.

Buying tips

Things to check on any stock trailer: gate setup and how many compartments you need, floor and rub rail build, slat spacing for your climate, axle rating for full loads, and the warranty on the frame and floor.

4 Star Trailers

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailersCar hauler
Stock trailers new $27,550 to $61,500 · 6 NHTSA recall campaigns

Barrett Trailers

Not enough published facts
Stock trailers
Stock trailers new: not enough listings yet · 2 NHTSA recall campaigns

Calico Trailers

Grade B Limited data
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $8,250 to $16,100 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Cimarron Trailers

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $40,850 to $91,500 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Delta Trailers

Not enough published facts
Horse trailersStock trailersEquipment
Stock trailers new $8,850 to $13,350 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

EBY

Grade C Limited data
Stock trailersGooseneck and flatbed
Stock trailers new $32,400 to $51,900 · 7 NHTSA recall campaigns

Elite Trailers

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $42,900 to $82,900 · 4 NHTSA recall campaigns

Exiss Trailers

Grade A
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $21,700 to $47,750 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Featherlite

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailersCar haulerCargo and enclosed
Stock trailers new $23,300 to $46,400 · 14 NHTSA recall campaigns

Gooseneck Trailer Mfg

Grade B
Stock trailersGooseneck and flatbed
Stock trailers new $15,900 to $32,200 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Hart Trailer

Grade B Limited data
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new: not enough listings yet · 3 NHTSA recall campaigns

Hillsboro Industries

Grade B Limited data
Stock trailersGooseneck and flatbedUtility
Stock trailers new $30,400 to $39,900 · 2 NHTSA recall campaigns

KieferBilt (Kiefer)

Not enough published facts
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new: not enough listings yet · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Logan Coach

Grade A
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new: not enough listings yet · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Merhow Trailers

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $31,950 to $110,000 · 1 NHTSA recall campaign

Platinum Coach

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $35,500 to $64,250 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Shadow Trailer

Grade A
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $16,900 to $37,300 · 3 NHTSA recall campaigns

SMC Trailers

Grade B Limited data
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $84,950 to $126,350 · 2 NHTSA recall campaigns

Sooner Trailers

Not enough published facts
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new: not enough listings yet · 3 NHTSA recall campaigns

Sundowner Trailers

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailersCar hauler
Stock trailers new $10,900 to $41,900 · 6 NHTSA recall campaigns

Titan Trailer

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $16,900 to $28,950 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Trails West

Grade B
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new $14,700 to $53,900 · 6 NHTSA recall campaigns

Travalong

Not enough published facts
Horse trailersStock trailers
Stock trailers new: not enough listings yet · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

W W Trailer

Grade B Limited data
Stock trailersHorse trailers
Stock trailers new $7,200 to $29,950 · 0 NHTSA recall campaigns

Wilson Trailer

Grade C Limited data
Stock trailersGooseneck and flatbed
Stock trailers new $33,500 to $58,250 · 19 NHTSA recall campaigns

Get the TrailerGrade newsletter

New recalls, price moves, and brand scores, once a month. No spam.